Free Shipping within EU for all orders over 160 € - TAX FREE outside European Union

Achilles Low Navy

More Views

Common Projects

Achilles Low Navy

40% OFF

Tarjoushinta 221$

Regular Price: 369$

Achilles Low is the original Common Projects design which has gained a cult status thanks to the minimalist design and superior construction. Crafted in Italy from the finest smooth Napa leather in a beautiful dark blue colour and stamped with the label's gold serial number. We advise you to take one size smaller than your regular Italian size. Please view the size guide for more info.

Colour: dark navy blue
Leather upper and lining
Rubber sole
Made in Italy

Premium Service

Free Shipping

Free shipping within EU for all orders over 160 €. Free DHL express delivery outside EU for orders above 350€

Easy Returns

We'll handle and insure the return shipment for you. The return shipping fee; 10€ for Finland, 25€ for Europe and 35€ outside EU.

Secure Payment

We’ll handle your payment securely. We accept all major credit cards and payments via Paypal

Friendly Service

If you have any questions or concerns no matter how big or small we will give you the best advice we possibly can


[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 10485760, emalloc: 8791016
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.0639100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00062112,0800
goodahead_speed_booster::cache::extract_content0.00051116,8880
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0061100
mage::app::init::stores0.00291478,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00131263,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00031152,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0004145,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001142080
init_config_section:stores_default0.002316560
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0010174,5280
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0008159,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0001111,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0015749,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001491760
mage::dispatch::routers_match2.0477100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01111691,2322,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0008228,9360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0007198,5040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0003112,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00911523,6402,097,152
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0001121,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0000119,0240
OBSERVER: log0.00571146,6162,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_save_before0.0014334,6162,097,152
OBSERVER: goodahead_speed_booster_cacher0.00078313,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001351120
OBSERVER: persistent0.0003645,3760
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00021112,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0001122,7840
OBSERVER: ebizmarts_comingsoon0.0001112,4320
OBSERVER: goodahead_speed_booster_cacher_predispatch0.0003127,5280
OBSERVER: magesty_currencyswitcher0.00191123,8240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view2.0364100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0004124,5440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.000715129,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Type0.0001208,8800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.00971795,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0004260,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00027844,4000
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00041107,6080
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00311122,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0000416,6560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.00311143,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00101118,2320
OBSERVER: inventory0.00213177,2080
OBSERVER: goodahead_speed_booster_catalog_init_attribute_options_cache0.0002113,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00941485,6800
OBSERVER: reports0.00691431,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00131135,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001281360
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0001112,4000
OBSERVER: creareseo_forcecanonical0.0024137,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.000714788,2800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0007153,8162,097,152
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002211120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.027912,317,5442,097,152
BLOCK: formkey0.0002123,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00041691,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00031691600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00231692,0080
OBSERVER: goodahead_betterfaster_block_create_after0.0008169800
BLOCK: root0.0002118,9520
BLOCK: head0.0001133,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00035462,1360
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0001117,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00011517,7760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011721,5840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0001121,6560
BLOCK: global_notices0.0001182,5360
BLOCK: header0.0001116,9440
BLOCK: top.links0.0001219,7280
BLOCK: store_language0.0001117,3120
BLOCK: currency_top0.0001117,3840
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.0001129,3840
BLOCK: top.container0.0001111,6720
BLOCK: welcome0.0001116,9440
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0001117,0960
BLOCK: global_messages0.0003126,7920
BLOCK: messages0.0002117,6720
BLOCK: footer0.0001127,4400
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0001117,8160
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0001111,6880
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0005313,2640
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0001112,5440
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0006483,0320
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0001111,7200
BLOCK: return_link0.0002135,3200
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0001133,8960
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0003125,6240
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.0001166,3840
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001129,4080
BLOCK: right.poll0.0001128,9600
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0001134,2400
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0001117,7120
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00011118,2080
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001117,7200
BLOCK: head_rss0.0001117,2720
BLOCK: adyen.applepay.express.checkout0.0001117,3360
BLOCK: creareseo.socialschema0.0001117,7440
BLOCK: newssubscribers0.0001118,0640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0001118,2240
BLOCK: goodahead_speedbooster.ajax0.0001116,9920
BLOCK: ajaxcartconfig0.0001125,3360
BLOCK: brand.slider0.0001117,3600
BLOCK: magentothem_relatedslider_head0.0001117,4080
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0001118,6480
BLOCK: upsell_slider0.0001117,3920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> removeItem0.0000162,9040
BLOCK: root.newsletter0.0001117,3840
BLOCK: product.info0.00331185,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute0.00011810,3040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.010218134,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_entity_attribute_load_after0.0000181360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0002278,4560
BLOCK: product.info.media0.0001136,0960
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0001117,0320
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0006495,8320
BLOCK: product.review.form0.0008183,4640
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0001135,4880
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0001117,3200
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.002014,2160
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.001814,8640
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.001914,2480
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0001117,9360
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0001117,0240
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.001914,2560
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.001815,0160
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0001116,9600
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.0001128,6960
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0001118,2160
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0001117,8720
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0001118,3520
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0001170,1920
BLOCK: creareseo.social0.0006120,2562,097,152
BLOCK: backtostock.notice0.0001117,4320
BLOCK: magentothem.relatedslider0.0001123,4080
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.0001119,3360
BLOCK: 0.0001165,2240
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0001117,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.004818,4320
OBSERVER: settitle0.002312,8400
OBSERVER: setdescription0.00241560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.9779100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0012782,0160
OBSERVER: goodahead_speed_booster_cacher_welcome_fix0.000478800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.002710453,6640
frontend/default/minoshop/template/page/1column.phtml1.976612,402,2082,097,152
frontend/default/minoshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00731195,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.01057768,8960
OBSERVER: goodahead_speed_booster_cacher_process_output0.00197743,9920
OBSERVER: goodahead_speed_booster_cacher_add_tags0.00747721,9440
frontend/default/minoshop/template/canonicalurl/head-product.phtml0.0023177,8320
frontend/base/default/template/creareseo/product/schema.phtml0.01711626,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0006184,9360
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0005183,1040
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.01462427,7760
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0024176,4080
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00951198,4560
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.009650221,9680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00081281,1760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0004210,0400
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0026214,1760
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0045219,3600
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0016299,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0016198,8240
OBSERVER: tax0.0002117,8560
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0003219,1840
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00151116,9040
frontend/default/minoshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.033011,094,3762,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001259,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0002731,8560
frontend/default/minoshop/template/magentothem/custommenu/custommenu.phtml0.031711,012,9842,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00124145,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.0001383,7280
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.00193841,1680
frontend/default/minoshop/template/magentothem/ajaxcartsuper/checkout/cart/topcart.phtml0.00561524,4802,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Idev_OneStepCheckout_Model_Sales_Quote0.0000111,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.00201176,5842,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.0001121,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.0000111,7280
locale/currency0.0008516,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0002111,3680
frontend/default/minoshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.mobile.phtml0.0003111,3760
frontend/default/minoshop/template/currency/currency.phtml0.00841148,5680
frontend/default/minoshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.02271302,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0001111,9040
OBSERVER: weee0.0001110,0800
frontend/default/minoshop/template/magentothem/prozoom/media.phtml0.0096196,1120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00011811,6160
frontend/default/minoshop/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0007117,0880
frontend/default/minoshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0043146,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0002316,8480
frontend/base/default/template/newssubscribers/newssubscribers.phtml1.884818,0320